Staff Directory
Meredith Adkins
Elementary School Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2562
Sherie Adkins
Elementary School Health Aide
Elementary School
Student Services, Health Services
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2502
Kristen Allen
Early Childhood Teacher
Early Childhood Center
Early Childhood Teachers
School:
(402) 296-5250
Melanie Anderson
Elementary School Computer Teacher
Elementary School Technology Facilitator
Elementary School
Specials
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2570
Mike Anderson
Elementary School 4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
4th Grade
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2555
Sabrina Ayala
High School Counselor A-L
Sophomore Class Officer, High School Guidance Department Head
High School
Student Services, High School Counseling
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2160
Homer Backer
Building Maintenance
Early Childhood Center, Elementary School, High School, Middle School
Building & Grounds
Louise Bade-Drew
3rd Grade Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
Special Education, 3rd Grade
Sara Barada
Middle School Social Worker
Middle School
Student Services
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2307
Kasey Barr
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
6th Grade
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2404
Katie Bashus
High School Science Teacher
High School Softball Head Coach
High School
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2110
Andrea Baxter
Elementary School Art Teacher
Elementary School
Specials
Juliana Beck
Early Childhood Director
Early Childhood Center
Early Childhood Administration
School:
(402) 296-5250 ext. 2619
Zach Biere
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
7th Grade
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2419
Mindy Bourgeois
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
1st Grade
April Brodersen
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
1st Grade
Nicole Campin
Elementary School Teacher
PreK-4 HAL Teacher
Elementary School
Student Services, HAL Teacher
Kim Caniglia
High School Assistant Principal
High School
High School Administration
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2154
Luke Chadwell
High School Activities/Athletics Director
High School
High School Administration
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2155
Michelle Christensen
Early Childhood Instructional Coach/Facilitator
Early Childhood Center
School:
(402) 296-5250 ext. 2613
Robin Christiansen
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Middle School
6th Grade
School:
(402) 296-3174 ext. 2403
Brianna Clark
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
3rd Grade
John Clark
Elementary School Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
Ashley Classen
High School Science Teacher
High School Volleyball Assistant Coach, High School Science Department Head
High School
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2102
Amber Coleman
Early Childhood Administrative Assistant
Early Childhood Center
Early Childhood Administration
School:
(402) 296-5250 ext. 2600
Julie Conner
School Psychologist
Administration Center, Elementary School
District Support
Kari Coplen
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
4th Grade
Trey Cossel
High School Mathematics Teacher
High School Girls Soccer Head Coach
High School
School:
(402) 296-3322 ext. 2117
Megan Coy
Early Childhood Teacher
Early Childhood Center
Early Childhood Teachers
School:
(402) 296-5250 ext. 2616
Tricia Day
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
4th Grade
Christine DeSimone
Elementary School Attendance Secretary
Elementary School Reading Interventionist
Elementary School
School:
(402) 296-4173 ext. 2501